2014 Wabash CannonBall Kansas City Recipients

Freshman Scholarship Recipients

Sarah Brekke, Overland Park, Kan.
St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Matthew Brophy, Lenexa, Kan.
St. James Academy High School

Jared Bryan, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe East High School

Frank Burdolski, Lenexa, Kan.
Bishop Miege
 
Audrey Chang, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe North High School

Garrison Coker, Shawnee, Kan.
Shawnee Mission West High School

Leah Fields, Shawnee, Kan.
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Claire Fisher, Kansas City, Mo.
St. Teresa's Academy

Mitchell Gehrt,
De Soto, Kan.
De Soto High School

Evan Goehl, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe South High School

Matthew Grosdidier, Lenexa, Kan.
St. James Academy

Lily Johnson, Overland Park, Kan.
Shawnee Mission South High School

Luke Juarez, Kansas City, Mo.
Bishop Miege High School

Brett Kippley, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe Northwest High School

Avery Kostelac, Shawnee, Kan.
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Anna Kucera, Kansas City, Kan.
King's Kids Academy

Olivia Kunkel, Overland Park, Kan.
Blue Valley West High School

Jacob Lassmanm, Overland Park, Kan.
Blue Valley Southwest High School

Tiffani Lawrence, Overland Park, Kan.
Shawnee Mission West High School

Daniel Lovell, Olathe, Kan.
Blue Valley West High School

Carolina Mach, Shawnee, Kan.
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Jordan Martin, Gardner, Kan.
Spring HillHigh School

Andrew McKittrick, Mission Hills, Kan.
Shawnee Mission East High School

Maggie Mulich, Shawnee, Kan.
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Jacob Peters, Holt, Mo.
Kearney High School

Logan Reilly, Overland Park, Kan.
Shawnee Mission West High School

Christine Rock, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe Northwest High School

Tyler Samuelson, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe East
 
Chloe Shearon, Lenexa, Kan.
Olathe Northwest High School

Jordan Spoor, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe Northwest High School

Corinne Stratton, Overland Park, Kan.
Shawnee Mission East High School

Julie Tompkins, Olathe, Kan.
St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Kevin Weinand, Overland Park, Kan.
Blue Valley High School

Graham Wilson, Shawnee, Kan.
Mill Valley High School

Abigail Zimmerman, Shawnee, Kan.
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Scholarship Renewal Recipients

Katherine Bolin, Overland Park, Kan.
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Diane Collard, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe Northwest High School

Emily Ewert, Overland Park, Kan.
Saint Thomas Aquinas

Suhani Gandhi, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe South High School

Kaitlyn Goddard, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe Northwest High School

Blake Martin, Lenexa, Kan.
Shawnee Mission West High School

Christa McKittrick, Mission Hills, Kan.
Shawnee Mission East High School

Megan McLaughlin, Olathe, Kan.
Olathe Northwest High School

Jordan Reinhardt, Overland Park, Kan.
Blue Valley Northwest

Carrie Remillard, Overland Park, Kan.
Blue Valley North High School

Robert Schnefke, Shawnee, Kan.
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Spencer Smith, Overland Park, Kan.
Saint Thomas Aquinas
 
Kaitlin Stanley, Overland Park, Kan.
Blue Valley Northwest High School

Stanton Weber, Overland Park, Kan.
Bishop Miege High School

Paige Wiley, Overland Park, Kan.
Blue Valley Northwest High School