2015 Wabash CannonBall Kansas City Recipients

Freshman Scholarship Recipients

Spencer Adam, Overland Park, Kansas
Blue Valley Northwest High School

Marcos Aleman, Gardner, Kansas
Gardner Edgerton High School

Lindsey Alexander, Overland Park, Kansas
Blue Valley North High School

Kyley Ast, Olathe, Kansas
Blue Valley West High School

Jordan Bartz, Olathe, Kansas
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Taylor Beashore, Kansas City, Kansas
Piper High School

Brooke Bennett, Shawnee, Kansas
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Macy Burke, Olathe, Kansas
Spring Hill High School

Andrew Buyle, Olathe, Kansas
Olathe Northwest High School

Seth Castinado, Overland Park, Kansas
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Meredith Clark, Overland Park, Kansas
Shawnee Mission West High School

Rachael Cunningham, Merriam, Kansas
Shawnee Mission North High School

Paige Engle, Overland Park, Kansas
Olathe East High School

Haley Firkins, Platte City, Missouri
Platte County High School

Victoria Fowler, Liberty, Missouri
Liberty High School

Emily Francis, Shawnee, Kansas
Maranatha Christian Academy High School

Amiah Gray, Overland Park, Kansas
Shawnee Mission South High School

Logan Green, Lenexa, Kansas
Olathe Northwest High School

Delaney Griffin, Lenexa, Kansas
Shawnee Mission West High School

Dalton Jennings, Olathe, Kansas
Olathe East High School

Kevin Kellerman, Leawood, Kansas
Bishop Miege High School

Hanna La Londe, Lenexa, Kansas
Shawnee Mission West High School

Krista Long, Gardner, Kansas
Gardner Edgerton High School

Cooper McGuire, Gardner, Kansas
Gardner Edgerton High School

Ann McLean, Overland Park, Kansas
Blue Valley Northwest High School

Mark Neal, Lenexa, Kansas
Shawnee Mission South High School

Jacob Nichols, Olathe, Kansas
Olathe South High School

Ashley Oades, Overland Park, Kansas
Blue Valley West High School

Abby Oberle, De Soto, Kansas
De Soto High School

Katherine Peters, Overland Park, Kansas
Blue Valley West High School

Mikelle Read, Olathe, Kansas
Olathe Northwest High School

Nicholas Reddin, Olathe, Kansas
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Sarah Rogg, Olathe, Kansas
Christ Preparatory Academy High School

Zachary Stanley, Overland Park, Kansas
Blue Valley Northwest High School

Corben Tannahill, Merriam, Kansas
Shawnee Mission North High School

Elizabeth Weesner, Leawood, Kansas
Shawnee Mission South High School

Cole Welhoff, Harrisonville, Missouri
Harrisonville High School

Isabelle Williams, Shawnee, Kansas
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Randall Willnauer, Stilwell, Kansas
Rockhurst High School

Rachel Wright, Kearney, Missouri
Kearney R-I High School

Jacob Yarbrough, Olathe, Kansas
Olathe Northwest High School

Scholarship Renewal Recipients

Diane Collard, Olathe, Kansas
Olathe Northwest High School

Emily Ewert, Overland Park, Kansas
Saint Thomas Aquinas

Kaitlyn Goddard, Olathe, Kansas
Olathe Northwest High School

Anna Kucera, Kansas City, Kansas 
King’s Kids Academy

Tiffani Lawrence, Overland Park, Kansas
Shawnee Mission West

Daniel Lovell, Olathe, Kansas
Blue Valley West High School

Blake Martin, Lenexa, Kansas
Shawnee Mission West High School

Andrew McKittrick, Mission Hills, Kansas 
Shawnee Mission East High School

Christa McKittrick, Mission Hills, Kansas
Shawnee Mission East High School

Jordan Reinhardt, Overland Park, Kansas
Blue Valley Northwest

Robert Schnefke, Shawnee, Kansas
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Chloe Shearon, Lenexa, Kansas 
Olathe Northwest High School

Spencer Smith, Overland Park, Kansas
Saint Thomas Aquinas

Kaitlin Stanley, Overland Park, Kansas
Blue Valley Northwest High School

Paige Wiley, Overland Park, Kansas
Blue Valley Northwest High School