2016 Wabash CannonBall Kansas City Recipients

FRESHMAN SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Addison Arner, Lenexa, KS
Shawnee Mission West High School 

Nicole Becker, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley Southwest High School

Samuel Burdolski, Lenexa, KS
Bishop Miege High School

 

Alexander Burroughs, Blue Springs, MO
Blue Springs South High School 

Andrew Carnes, Overland Park, KS
Kansas City Christian High School 

Adeline Chang, Olathe, KS
Olathe North High School

Anna Christenson, Lenexa, KS
Olathe Northwest High School 

Joshua Christians, Overland Park, KS
Kansas City Christian High School 

Lauren Cooper, Olathe, KS
Olathe Northwest High School

Alex DeMarea, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley Northwest High School 

Nathan Enserro, Olathe, KS
Olathe South High School  

Emily Everhart, Olathe, KS
St. Thomas Aquinas 

Diandra Feist, Lenexa, KS
St. James Academy 

Connor Frock, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley Southwest High School

Samuel Fruth, Olathe, KS
Olathe Northwest High School 

Kirsten Gordon, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley Southwest High School 

Lindsey Hamner, Shawnee, KS
Mill Valley High School 

Natalie Harmon, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley North High School

Nathaniel Helgeson, Olathe, KS
Olathe South High School 

Lana Herman, Olathe, KS
Olathe Northwest High School 

Jamie Hoffman, Spring Hill, KS
Spring Hill High School 

Adam Houghton, Stilwell, KS
Blue Valley High School

 

Corey Johns, Overland Park, KS
Olathe East High School 

Julia Kappelman,
Olathe, KS
Olathe East High School 

Griffin Karr, Olathe, KS
Olathe North High School 

Trenton Kempker, Olathe, KS
Olathe East High School

Jenna Kor, Olathe, KS
Olathe East High School 
 
Allison Koster, Leawood, KS
St. Thomas Aquinas 

Katherine Kralicek, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley High School

Erin Manville, Camden Point, MO
North Platte High School 

Nathan McClain, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley High School 

Cade McCoy, Lenexa, KS
St. James Academy 

Ryan Mersmann, Olathe, KS
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Max Meyer, Lenexa, KS
Shawnee Mission West High School 

Connor Neil, Olathe, KS
Olathe Northwest High School 

Sara Nestler, Prairie Village, KS
Shawnee Mission East High School
 
Gage Oberheu, Shawnee, KS
Shawnee Mission Northwest High School 

Noah Patterson, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley Northwest High School 

Alison Renner, Lee’s Summit, MO
Lee’s Summit North High School  

Jessica Richards, Olathe, KS
Olathe Northwest High School 

Ryan Rogowski, Kansas City, MO
Oak Park High School

Nell Sandring Wesemann, Lee’s Summit, MO
Blue Springs South High School 

Connor Seacat, Olathe, KS
Olathe North High School  

Korri Simmons, Stilwell, KS
Blue Valley High School 

John Slattery, Lenexa, KS
Maranatha Academy 

Alyson Spencer-Stewart,
Olathe, KS
Olathe North High School 

Mitchell Walden, Overland Park, KS
Olathe East High School 

Ellie Williams, Independence, MO
Center Place Restoration School 

Alexis Wilson, Kansas City, KS
Bishop Ward High School 

Morgan Zupan, Kansas City, MO
Northland Christian High School

SCHOLARSHIP RENEWAL RECIPIENTS

Chloe 
Shearon, Lenexa, Kan.
Olathe Northwest High School

Daniel Lovell, Olathe, Kan.
Blue Valley West High School

Anna Kucera, Kansas City, Kan.
King's Kids Academy

Andrew McKittrick, Mission Hills, Kan.
Shawnee Mission East High School

Tiffani Lawrence, Overland Park, Kan.
Shawnee Mission West High School

Blake Martin, Lenexa, Kan.
Shawnee Mission West High School

Diane Collard, Olathe, Kan. 
Olathe Northwest High School

Kaitlin Stanley, Overland Park, Kan.
Blue Valley Northwest High School

Jordan Reinhardt, Overland Park, Kan.
Blue Valley Northwest High School

Paige Wiley, Overland Park, Kan.
Blue Valley Northwest High School