2017 Wabash CannonBall Kansas City Scholarship Recipients

FRESHMAN SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
David Apple, Desoto, KS
De Soto High School

Dawson Bailey, Raymore, MO
Raymore Peculiar High School

Ethan Beumer, Kansas City, MO
Winnetonka High School

Kayley Brethour, Lenexa, KS
Homeschool

Madison Brown, Shawnee, KS
Shawnee Mission North High School

Natalie Burton, Shawnee, KS 
Bishop Miege High School

Adrianna Castillo, Olathe, KS
Olathe Northwest High School

Ariana Cecil, Leawood, KS
Blue Valley High School

Rebecca Clancy, De Soto, KS
De Soto High School

Ariana Coker, Shawnee, KS
Shawnee Mission West High School

Charles Corredor, Lenexa KS
Bishop Miege High School

Andrew Crouse, Smithville, MO
Smithville High School

Hayden Dahm, Olathe KS
Blue Valley Southwest High

Braden Dow, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley Southwest High School

Joseph Drilling, Olathe, KS
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Lindsay Eckman, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley North High School

Laura Florez, Lenexa, KS
Shawnee Mission West High School

Peter Fontaine, Mission, KS
Bishop Miege High School

Sara Gammon, Drexel, MO
Drexel High School

Evan Grimm, Overland Park, KS
Olathe East High School

Molly Hackett, Bonner Springs, KS
Saint James Academy

Abbey Heller, Lenexa, KS
Olathe Northwest High School

Mary Hirtreiter, Olathe, KS
Olathe North High School

Katherine Horton, Overland Park, KS
Olathe East High School

Natalie Jabben, Olathe, KS
Olathe North High School

Erin Kellerman, Leawood, KS
Bishop Miege High School

Colin Kelly, Leawood, KS
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Bret Knappenberger, Olathe, KS
Olathe South High School

Nathan Kowynia, Shawnee, KS
De Soto High School

Kaedyn Krizek, Olathe KS
Olathe North High School

Marlaina Markwart, Shawnee, KS
Shawnee Mission Northwest

Kelsie McFadden, Overland Park KS
Blue Valley High School

Milan Minocha, Overland Park, KS
Olathe Northwest High School

Natalie Mullin, Gardner, KS
Gardner Edgerton High School

Abigail Neal, Kansas City, KS
Piper High School

Richard Pappert, Kansas City, KS
Piper High School

Hannah Peterson, Overland Park, KS
Kansas City Christian School

Clara Pope, Leawood, KS
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Olivia Pruss, Olathe, KS
Olathe Northwest High School

Sarah Rose, Lenexa, KS
Saint James Academy

Theresia Sharpe, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley Northwest High School

Jacob Stegeman, Olathe, KS
Olathe Northwest High School

Emily Sweat, Overland Park, KS
Olathe East High School

Jonah Vandel, Weston, MO
West Platte High School

Anna VanElders, Overland Park, KS
Kansas City Christian School

Margo Walters, Lenexa KS
Saint James Academy

Vivian Weaver, Lenexa, KS
Saint James Academy

Landry Weber, Lenexa KS
Bishop Miege High School

Erin Wheeler, Lenexa, KS
Saint James Academy

SCHOLARSHIP RENEWAL RECIPIENTS
Katie Kralicek, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley High School

Cade McCoy, Lenexa, KS
St. James Academy

Griffin Karr, Olathe, KS
Olathe North High School

Nathan McClain, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley High School

Samuel Fruth, Olathe, KS
Olathe Northwest High School

Abby Oberle, De Soto, KS
De Soto High School

Cooper McGuire, Gardner, KS
Christ Preparatory Academy

Zachary Stanley, Overland Park, KS
Blue Valley Northwest High School

Jordan Bartz, Olathe, KS
Platte County High School

Rachael Cunningham, Merriam, KS
Shawnee Mission North High School

Chloe Shearon, Lenexa, KS
Olathe Northwest

Daniel Lovell, Olathe, KS
Blue Valley West

Anna Kucera, Kansas City, KS
King's Kids Academy

Andrew McKittrick, Mission Hills, KS
Shawnee Mission East

Tiffani Lawrence, Overland Park, KS
Shawnee Mission West