2018 Competition Results

Sidewalk Chalking

1st (tie) Asian American Student Union

1st (tie) Powercat Motorsports

1st (tie) Sexuality and Gender Alliance

 

Spirit Signs – Residence Halls

1st Marlatt/Moore

2nd Wefald/Haymaker

 

Spirit Signs - Greek

1st Alpha Xi Delta/FarmHouse

2nd Kappa Delta/Phi Delta Theta/Sigma Tau Gamma

3rd Alpha Delta Pi/Alpha Tau Omega/Phi Beta Sigma

4th Kappa Alpha Theta/Phi Gamma Delta/Alpha Kappa Lambda/Alpha Omega Epsilon

5th Alpha Gamma Delta/Pi Kappa Phi/Alpha Sigma Phi

 

Crazy Cat Kickoff & Scavenger Hunt

1st (tie) Wefald/Haymaker

1st (tie) Strong Community/Ford

1st (tie) Marlatt/Moore

1st (tie) West/Honor’s House

1st (tie) Jardine/Smurthwaite/Goodnow

 

Pant the Chant (Student Organizations)

1st Black Student Union

 

Pant the Chant (Greek)

1st Zeta Tau Alpha/Delta Chi/Clovia

2nd Pi Beta Phi/Delta Sigma Phi/Beta Sigma Psi

3rd Alpha Xi Delta/FarmHouse

4th Kappa Kappa Gamma/Sigma Phi Epsilon/Acacia

5th Alpha Chi Omega/Beta Theta Pi/Alpha Gamma Rho

 

Paint the Ville (Residence Halls)

1st Strong Community/Ford

2nd Marlatt/Moore

3rd Jardine/Smurthwaite/Goodnow

 

Paint the Ville (Student Organizations)

1st Black Student Union

2nd Powercat Motorsports

3rd Asian American Students Union

 

Paint the Ville (Greek)

1st Alpha Delta Pi/Alpha Tau Omega/Phi Beta Sigma

2nd Kappa Kappa Gamma/Sigma Phi Epsilon/Acacia

3rd Alpha Chi Omega/Beta Theta Pi/Alpha Gamma Rho

4th Alpha Gamma Delta/Pi Kappa Phi/Alpha Sigma Phi

5th Zeta Tau Alpha/Delta Chi/Clovia

 

Wildcat Request Live

1st Kappa Delta/Phi Delta Theta/Sigma Tau Gamma

2nd Delta Delta Delta/Delta Upsilon

3rd Chi Omega/Sigma Chi/Theta Xi

4th Pi Beta Phi/Delta Sigma Phi/Beta Sigma Psi

5th Alpha Delta Pi/Alpha Tau Omega/Phi Beta Sigma

 

Children’s Carnival (Residence Halls)

1st Wefald/Haymaker

2nd Marlatt/Moore

3rd Jardine/Smurthwaite/Goodnow

 

Children’s Carnival (Greek)

1st Kappa Alpha Theta/Phi Gamma Delta/Alpha Kappa Lambda/Alpha Omega Epsilon

2nd Alpha Xi Delta/FarmHouse

3rd Gamma Phi Beta/Sigma Alpha Epsilon/Beta Upsilon Chi

4th Kappa Delta/Phi Delta Theta/Sigma Tau Gamma

5th Alpha Delta Pi/Alpha Tau Omega/Phi Beta Sigma

 

Float (Residence Halls)

1st Marlatt/Moore

2nd Jardine/Smurthwaite/Goodnow

3rd Strong Community/Ford

 

Float (Greek)

1st Gamma Phi Beta/Sigma Alpha Epsilon/Beta Upsilon Chi

2nd Zeta Tau Alpha/Delta Chi/Clovia

3rd Alpha Chi Omega/Beta Theta Pi/Alpha Gamma Rho

4th Alpha Delta Pi/Alpha Tau Omega/Phi Beta Sigma

5th Kappa Delta/Phi Delta Theta/Sigma Tau Gamma

 

Parade (Residence Halls)

1st Marlatt/Moore

2nd Wefald/Haymaker

 

Parade (Greek)

1st (tie) Kappa Delta/Phi Delta Theta/Sigma Tau Gamma

1st (tie) Gamma Phi Beta/Sigma Alpha Epsilon/Beta Upsilon Chi

2nd Alpha Chi Omega/Beta Theta Pi/Alpha Gamma Rho

3rd Zeta Tau Alpha/Delta Chi/Clovia

4th Kappa Alpha Theta/Phi Gamma Delta/Alpha Kappa Lambda/Alpha Omega Epsilon

5th Alpha Xi Delta FarmHouse

 

Overall (Residence Halls)

1st Marlatt/Moore

2nd Wefald/Haymaker

3rd Jardine/Smurthwaite/Goodnow

 

Overall (Student Organizations)

1st Black Student Union

2nd Powercat Motorsports

3rd Asian American Students Union

 

Overall (Greek)

1st Kappa Delta/Phi Delta Theta/Sigma Tau Gamma

2nd Zeta Tau Alpha/Delta Chi/Clovia

3rd Gamma Phi Beta/Sigma Alpha Epsilon/Beta Upsilon Chi

4th Alpha Delta Pi/Alpha Tau Omega/Phi Beta Sigma

5th Alpha Chi Omega/Beta Theta Pi/Alpha Gamma Rho