Congratulations to our 2022-2023 Legacy Scholarship recipients!

Hanna Allen, Hoyt, KS
Makayla Allison, Andover, KS
Paige Altevogt, Manhattan, KS
Braylynn Anshutz, Saint John, KS
Lauren Anton, Newton, KS
Joshua Archer, Shawnee, KS
Iliana Armbrust, Salina, KS
Claire Bankes, Council Grove, KS
Jenna Baker, Kansas City, MO
Charlie Bergdall, Olathe, KS
Brighton Bivens, Topeka, KS
Mackenzie Black, Overland Park, KS
Alyssa Boden, Goessel, KS
Blythe Bolar, Prairie Village, KS
Graham Bolar, Prairie Village, KS
Kylie Brock, Manhattan, KS
Caden Brond, Houston, TX
Nathaniel Brooks, Hays, KS
Carter Brown, Downs, KS
Cooper Brown, Downs, KS
Rachel Brown, Topeka, KS
Taylor Bruna, Barnes, KS
Ryan Buckner, Lenexa, KS
Jackson Bumgarner, Wichita, KS
Allison Burnett, Olathe, KS
Riley Buss, Grantville, KS
Jerra Butterfield, Osage City, KS
Sophie Casper, Pittsburg, KS
Hector Chavarria-Kessinger, Topeka, KS
Nina Chronowski, Littleton, CO
Alexis Clapp, Independence, KS
Miriam Clapper, Leawood, KS
Maxwell Clark, Gardner, KS
Jenri Conley, Centralia, KS
Trent Coon, Goodland, KS
Gavin Cornelison, Frankfort, KS
Elizabeth Cowan, Saint Charles, MO
Boston Craig, El Dorado, KS
Heather Crawshaw, Tucson, AZ
William Cupp, Scott City, KS
Cole Cure, Leawood, KS
Kreed Curran, Farlington, KS
Madalynn Davis, Wichita, KS
Rebecca DeBruyn, Lenexa, KS
Elijah Delp, St. John, KS
Abigail Dodd, Berthoud, CO
Josie Dulan, Overland Park, KS
Jane Eilers, Saint Charles, MO
Dylan Elgin, San Antonio, TX
Chase Erickson, Manhattan, KS
Lauren Erickson, Manhattan, KS
Samuel Erickson, Overland Park, KS
Sofie Erickson, Overland Park, KS
Avery Eshelman, Norman, OK
Reagan Evans, Rose Hill, KS
Nathan Fleming, Overbrook, KS
Lydia Flynn, Overland Park, KS
Skyler Forge, Saint George, KS
Sydney Friedli, Hope, KS
David Friesen, Lenexa, KS
Drew Friesen, Wichita, KS
Bailey Fritz, Westmoreland, KS
Cami Fulton, Loup City, NE
Colleen Fulton, Loup City, NE
Halle Gaul, Manhattan, KS
Lilly Graham, Overbrook, KS
Brandon Green, Spring Hill, KS
Emma Gustin, Carbondale, KS
Karlyn Gustin, Carbondale, KS
Gabriela Gutierrez, Eden Prairie, MN
Kendra Hamman, Wamego, KS
Julia Hammes, Topeka, KS
Adalynne Haresnape, Lebanon, KS
Hayley Hastings, Manhattan, KS
Natalee Heck, Yukon, OK
Nyah Heinen, Seneca, KS
Mattie Hellwig, Pittsburg, KS
Thomas Helten, Garden Plain, KS
Timothy Helten, Garden Plain, KS
Jolei Hertzel, Wichita, KS
Caleb Hildebrand, Stafford, KS
Jayce Hildebrand, Stafford, KS
Amanda Hoffman, Pittsburg, KS
Seth Hoffman, Pittsburg, KS
Abby Horsch, Overland Park, KS
Luke Horsch, Overland Park, KS
Braden Hudelson, Lenexa, KS
Alexandria Irvine, Mesa, AZ
Jessica Jensen, Courtland, KS
Susanna Jones, Ft Leavenworth, KS
Bethany Kantack, Colorado Springs, CO
Avery Kapple, Overland Park, KS
Mason Kapple, Overland Park, KS
Clayton Kaufman, Newton, KS
Joel Kayser, Hebron, NE
Claire Keeten, Phillipsburg, KS
Megan Keeten, Phillipsburg, KS
Josi Keller, Topeka, KS
Regan Konz, Hays, KS
Noah Kotlinski, Normal, IL
Emma Kramer, Valley Falls, KS
Jordan Kreps, Overland Park, KS
Mikaela Lange, Olathe, KS
Elaine LaRoche, Topeka, KS
Madison Lee, Ottawa, KS
Dylan Lewis, Wichita, KS
Kash Liddeke, Norwich, KS
Madiera Lister, Spearfish, SD
Emma Littich, Lindsborg, KS
Anna Lively, Norton, KS
Abigail Ludlum, Topeka, KS
Jackson Lynn, Tonganoxie, KS
Brianna Mai, Wichita, KS
Kyndal Maike, Alma, KS
Luke Mallon, Liberty, MO
Carly Malone, Lincoln, NE
Mindi Marstall, Olathe, KS
Eleanor Martin, Topeka, KS
Ella Martin, Overland Park, KS
Erin Martin, Overland Park, KS
Christian McAlister, Hoyt, KS
Allison Meerian, Gretna, NE
Kelby Meisinger, Louisville, NE
Maleah Meyer, Tampa, KS
Lucy Minor, Prairie Village, KS
Katherine Mongeau, Holcomb, KS
Lanie Nelson, Garden Plain, KS
Matthew Nemechek, Goodland, KS
Heather Ober, Leavenworth, KS
Marissa Ober, Leavenworth, KS
Morgan O'Brien, Wichita, KS
Bridget O'Neill, Burke, VA
Raegen Orr, Olathe, KS
Parker O'Toole, McCook, NE
Maximiliano Pagan, Carolina, Puerto Rico
Chanae Parker, Manhattan, KS
Mason Parrish, Shawnee, KS
Lauren Patmon, Hoxie, KS
Abigail Perkins, Overland Park, KS
Sean Perkins, Overland Park, KS
Kiersten Playter, Independence, MO
Anya Pohl, Assaria, KS
Hannah Post, Ozawkie, KS
Trent Powell, Meriden, KS
William Ramberg, Topeka, KS
Jameson Rauth, Kansas City, MO
Taylor Reinert, Topeka, KS
Emma Reinke, Shawnee, KS
Molly Roach, Shawnee, KS
Nicole Robben, Leawood, KS
Jodi Robinson, Richmond, MO
Kyra Rodriguez, Hutchinson, KS
Madelyne Rose, Wichita, KS
Davis Ross, Overland Park, KS
Alexander Ruddy, Parker, CO
Terin Rundus, Concordia, KS
Noah Sapp, Manhattan, KS
Savannah Schneider, Hays, KS
Summer Schneider, Hays, KS
Jack Schnittker, Lenexa, KS
Weston Schrader, Wells, KS
Kimberly Schutzler, Prairie Village, KS
Madeline Schutzler, Prairie Village, KS
Juliana Schwartz, Manhattan, KS
Katie Schwartzkopf, Shawnee, KS
Maly Sears, Adrian, MO
Garrett Seyler, Overland Park, KS
Alexa Shirley, Kansas City, MO
Rileigh Shockey, Derby, KS
Tayden Shuck, Schoenchen, KS
Maverick Shuler, Shawnee Mission, KS
Byron Sides, Florissant, MO
Alison Silvius, Red Oak, NE
Sarah Sinclair, Wichita, KS
Lily Smith, Overland Park, KS
Coy Stamm, Washington, KS
Jonathan Staten, Stilwell, KS
Caden Stirtz, Liberty, MO
Kirsten Stous, Shawnee, KS
Jared Strong, Kansas City, KS
Ashley Stuhlsatz, Highlands Ranch, CO
Mackenzie Stuhlsatz, Highlands Ranch, CO
Jude Swilley, Maize, KS
Logan Taylor, Wichita, KS
Mercer Thatcher, Derby, KS
Carrington Thom, Wichita, KS
Darcy Thompson, Cypress, TX
Michael Thompson, Cypress, TX
Samantha Traffis, Overland Park, KS
Bethany Trost, Concordia, KS
McKenzie Turner, Springfield, MO
Kyler Vandorn, Manhattan, KS
Nicole Wagoner, Kansas City, MO
Harry Wald, Shawnee, KS
Jenna Waldo, Lenexa, KS
Chase Walker, Stuart, FL
Taryn Warren, Great Bend, KS
Jonathan Wefald, Manhattan, KS
Alexis White, Hays, KS
Dajarrio White, Tonganoxie, KS
Jonah Wiebe, Overland Park, KS
Joshua Willoughby, Lee's Summit, MO
Ella Wilson, Wichita, KS
Hannah Wilson, Ellsworth, KS
Sydney Wilson, Ellsworth, KS
Ben Woodworth, Haysville, KS
Riley Youngers, Murphy, TX
Ellie Yuska, Berthoud, CO