College of Agriculture
1985 Dr. Norman Collins '50
1986 Dr. Robert Paul Larsen '51
1987 Dr. Robert R. Oltjen '54, '58
1989 Dr. Vernon R. McMinimy '58, '59
1990 Dr. Leo V. Mayer '59, '61 and John P. Perrier '39
1991 Dr. Paul B. Siegel '54, '57
1992 Dr. Eldon Ortman '57, 63
1993 Loren John Kruse '70
1994 Lloyd Oliver Warren '54
1995 Lee Borck '70
1996 Steven B. Smith '71
1997 Arnel Hallauer '54
1998 Nelson Galle '58, '64
1999 Bernie Hansen '70
2000 Roger C. Pine '61
2001 Galen Fink '73 and Lori Hagenbuch Fink '76
2002 James D. Bassett '60
2003 John W. Morgan '74, '76
2004 Richard "Rick" Heiniger '75
2005 Roy L. Robinson '70
2006 S. Warren Weibert '69
2007 Wendy Wintersteen '78
2008 Steve Irsik '69
2009 Patty Clark '74 
2010 Terry J. Garvert '77
2011 Jerry L. Hatfield '71
2012 Jim Riemann ’66, ’73, ’74
2013 Dana J. Peterson '98, '00
2014 Tom R. Carr ’69, ’70
2015 Jim Heinze ’77
2016 Dave Rock '80, '03

2017 Nandi Nagaraj '04
2018 Chuck Warta '91
2019 Segenet Kelemu ’89

College of Architecture, Planning and Design
1985 John B. Rogers '47
1986 Evie Warner Asken '59
1987 Paul Chin-Kang Lu '58, '82
1988 Jack & Margaret Jones '50
1989 Dr. Clyde E. Weaver '73, '74
1990 J. Kipp Shrack '68
1991 Leland D. Blackledge '64
1992 Alan R. Lauck '72
1993 Kay A. Wilson '73
1994 Charles Dana Linn '78
1995 J. Steve Ownby '70
1996 Thomas A. Tyler '74
1997 Zainuddin bin Muhammad '80
1998 Vicki Noteis '76
1999 Stan Cowan '87
2000 Merle F. Brown '76
2001 Victor Regnier '71
2002 Dennis McKee Jr. '69, '73
2003 Larry Walling '75
2004 Ward V. Wells '73
2005 Martin A. "Tony" Rangel '87
2006 John Hedeen '73
2007 Lynn A. Moore '79
2008 John Renner '70
2009 Charles S. Cassias Jr., FAIA '74
2010 Jim Pendowski '81
2011 Chip Crawford '81
2012 Marvin Manlove, AIA ’68
2013 William B. Livingston '65
2014 Ray E. Willis ’68, ’71
2015 John Norris ’81
2016 Larry W. King '71
2017 Rick Martin '76
2018 Rep. Tom Phillips '80, '83
2019 William Sullivan ’85

College of Arts and Sciences
1984 Melville R. Mudge '47, '49
1986 Gerald Wexler '46
1987 Dr. Richard H. Hageman '38
1988 Dr. F. Charles Lamphear '62, '64, '67
1989 Dr. Heidi Byrnes '69
1991 Dr. John P. Langellier '72, '73
1992 Dr. James L. Spigarelli '70
1993 Dr. Duane L. Barney '50
1994 William E. Buzenberg '69
1995 Bunny K. Cowan Clark '58, '63
1996 Margaret Grosh '82
1997 Dr. Geraldine L. Richmond '75
1998 Dr. Randle S. Corfman '79
1999 Monte M. Miller Jr. '62
2000 Dr. Paul W. Dlabal '71
2001 Paul M. Muchinsky '70
2002 Karen L. Nickel '66, '68
2003 Dr. Janet S. Butel '63 and William J. (Bill) Barrett '56, '58
2004 Dr. Bernard Franklin 76, '96 and Richard Martin '72
2005 Dr. Joe W. Gray '72 and Howard '57 & Sharon '59 Kessinger
2006 John D. Hofmeister '71, '73 and H. Duane Saunders '61, '81
2007 Myron '70 and Elaine '67, '71 Jacobson and Jerry L. Reppert '69
2008 Dr. Gerald W. Hart '77 and William J. Spencer '56, '60 
2009 Dr. William C. Deeds '77, '79 and Dr. Lynn Ying-Shiang Lin '63
2010 Dennis T. Myers DDS '69 and Honorable Maritza Segarra '84
2011 Michael F. Goss '81 and Honorable Henry W. Green Jr. '72
2012 Richard L. Cate ’79 and Mark A. Chapman ’65
2013 Dr. Patricia Solís '94, '96 and James N. Haymaker '69
2014 Gary Sandlin ’55, ’57 and Patricia A. Seitz ’68
2015 John (J.P.) Bilbrey ’78 and Robert J. Kinders ’80
2016 R. Dennis Cook '69, '70 and Susan E. Williams, MD '79
2017 Cheryl L. Blake '81 and Peter E. Larsen, DDS, FACS '79
2018 Lori T. Healey '81, '84 and Kenneth W. Sewell, Ph.D. '86
2019 John Guinotte ’96, ’99 and Woody Leel ’66

College of Business Administration
1983 R.E. "Gene" Bonnell '56
1985 Henry Czerwinski '59
1986 Robert R. Soelter '49
1987 Harry O. Lytle, Jr. '43
1988 Charles Q. Chandler '49
1989 Robert F. Hagans '50
1991 Dr. John R. Graham '67
1992 Herbert Blevins '38
1993 Ralph E. Reitz '40
1994 Dennis von Waaden '62
1995 Richard D. Pearson '59
1996 F. Lynn Markel '62
1997 Paul D. Stephenson '66
1998 John "J.M." Thies '58, '63
1999 L.W. "Bill" Stolzer '57
2000 Jonathan E. Baum '83
2001 Roger Sink '58
2002 Paul B. Edgerley '78
2003 Duane L. Cantrell '78
2004 Charles Q. Chandler IV '75
2005 Douglas E. Hill '68
2006 Rand C. Berney '77
2007 Larry Kendall '69, '73
2008 Steve Lacy '76, '77
2009 Julie L. Davis '78
2010 Terry Matlack '78
2011 Franklin A. Burke '55
2012 Janice A. Marks ’82
2013 Barry E. Robinson '80, '81
2014 Candace Hart Duncan ’75
2015 Dave Dreiling ’89
2016 Dennis Leatherby  '82 
2017 Brad Razook '85
2018 Robert M. Knight Jr. '80
2019 Audrey Mross ’80

College of Education
1987 Jo Ann McCluggage Pottorff '57
1988 Dr. Rudolph E. Waters '77
1989 Dr. Peggy House '70, '73
1990 Dr. Gary A. Livingston '76
1991 Dr. Wynona Oiela Winn '76, '79
1992 Jo Ann McDowell '84
1993 Cheryl L. Hewitt '69
1994 Dr. Gary Bitter '62
1995 Dr. John C. Laurie '62
1996 Frances J. Irelan '93
1997 Dr. Ronald Epps '83
1998 Dr. Mark Harrison '85 and Dr. Hortense "Cyndi" Harrison '85
1999 Dr. Elizabeth Fennema '50
2000 Dr. Dan Lumley '91
2001 Julie P. Noble '84
2002 Dr. Randy Watson '81, '84, '90
2003 Kathleen B. Rager '00
2004 LeAnn Diehl Clark '69
2005 Dr. Sylvia White Robinson '71
2006 Kevin Weiberg '78
2007 Rose Marie Duhon-Sells Ph.D. '80
2008 Dr. Sheryl L. Santos '79
2009 Dan C. Yunk, Ph.D. '71, '75, '87
2010 Cindy Couchman '90, '93
2011 Dwight D. Jones '90
2012 Dr. Diane M. DeBacker ’02 
2013 Dr. Curt Brungardt '97 and Dr. Christie Brungardt '09
2014 Chad Clark ’08
2015 Raymond Doswell ’08
2016 Brooks Barta '93, '97
2017 Dr. Shelbie Witte '06, '08
2018 Fred Van Ranken '87, '94
2019 John Heim ’87

College of Engineering
1983 Gilbert E. Johnson '55
1984 Gordon D. Goering '45
1985 Kenneth R. Collins '54
1986 Joseph L. Downey '59
1987 Donald Prigmore '55
1988 Gary W. Edwards '63
1989 Virgil N. Snell '54
1990 Brig. Gen. Richard B. Myers '65
1991 James R. Grier III '60
1992 Stanley L. Rieb '58, '59
1993 Dr. Dixon Doll '64
1994 Norman Ray Bennett '58
1995 Richard L. Donaldson '65
1996 James C. Schroeder '63
1997 Larry D. Geske '61
1998 George "Bud" Peterson '75, '77, '80
1999 Larry M. Strecker '80
2000 Nadalie Bosse '80
2001 Randall D. Groves '78, '79
2002 Charles A. Stryker '71
2003 Alan L. Sylvester '75
2004 Scott D. Love '80
2005 Walter F. Robinson '72
2006 Michelle C. Munson '96
2007 Greg A. Tucker '78
2008 Douglas R. Sterbenz '85
2009 Carl R. Ice '79
2010 Thomas Paulson '73
2011 Jim Gieber '63
2012 Ray Dempsey, Jr. ’90 
2013 Cindy L. Wallis-Lage '85
2014 Mark Schonhoff ’88
2015 Mitch Snyder ’83
2016 Randall R. Coonrod '74
2017 Mike Valentine '90
2018 Michael R. Wiegers '82
2019 Kevin E. Burke ’86

Global Campus

2011 Allan D. Sicat '03
2012 Kristine M. Smith, RD ’04 
2013 BG Mark R. Stammer '99
2014 Cristina L. Mansfield ’04
2015 Carole A. Schwartz, M.S., OTR/L ’09
2016 Joel DiGirolamo '06
2017 Amy Martens, P.E. '95, '01
2018 Julio Manso '12
2019 Nathan Smit ’08

Graduate School
2011 Esther F. Myers '89
2012 Rayford B. Vaughn, Jr. ’82, ’88
2013 John Ruffin, Ph.D. '71
2014 Ed Kaleikau, Ph.D. ’88
2015 Linda Simon, Ph.D. ’94
2016 Steve Goll '88
2017 Wenxia Song '91
2018 Rolando A. Flores '89
2019 Barbara W. Ballard, Ph.D. ’76, ’80

College of Health and Human Sciences (formerly Human Ecology)
1985 Jo Heinz '71
1986 Dr. Nancy Fogg-Johnson '71, '73
1987 Terri Gammeter Jensen '74
1988 Dr. Beverly Schmalzried '65
1989 Janice M. Hamilton '65
1990 Barbara Rainey '75
1991 Harriet Holt Cloud '44
1992 Dr. Irene K. Lee '68, '77
1993 Linda Leeper '70
1994 Ann Jorns Melvin, MD '80
1995 Dr. Virginia Railsback Gunn '61
1996 Sonja L. Connor '66
1997 Stephen A. Anderson '82
1998 Lana Irish '90
1999 Dr. Kent R. Bradley '88
2000 Nancy Reed McRoberts '78, '81
2001 Vickie L. James '76
2002 Sherry Simpson Maxwell '66
2003 Mary Ellen Howe-Vernon '81
2004 Wesley C. Jones '92
2005 Dr. Elizabeth Pivonka '84, '85, '88
2006 Mary Montgomery-Shatz '80
2007 Sandra M. Stith '82, '86
2008 Linda Lee '70
2009 Carolyn W. Jackson '75, '81
2010 Petros A. Levis, Ph.D. '88, '93, '98
2011 Husam U. Kakish '93
2012 Becky Pirkl Hurd ’86 
2013 Dr. Elizabeth Purcell-Keith '74, '75, '79
2014 Kenneth R. Fox ’81
2015 Lee Wilbur, MD, FAAEM ’95
2016 Jo Kimbell '73
2017 Tamara Markham '93
2018 Lawrence Ganong '74
2019 Cheryl Johnson ’80, ’83

College of Technology and Aviation (Kansas State Polytechnic)
1993 Robert Christian Miller '68
1994 William R. Ballou '69
1995 Melvin Bergkamp '70
1996 Russell Savage '68
1997 T. A. Mindrup '69, '73
1998 Jay Alfred Parker '82
1999 Shahzad "Shah" Bhatti '83
2000 Douglas L. Oliphant '83, '90
2001 Julie Martin Maher '84
2002 Melvin Kejr '79
2003 Roger Fortmeyer '74
2004 Rex Eberly '83, '84
2005 Justin C. "Reggie" Redetzke '96
2006 Terry L. Krause '86, '01
2007 Jennifer A. Johnson '83
2008 Robert "Bob" Moeder '71
2009 Robert J. Kuhn '72
2010 Alan L. Cordel '77
2011 Dennis D. Shreves '72, '76
2012 Lee J. Gatton ’71 
2013 Joshua J. Brungardt '02
2014 Weston Thompson ’04, ’06
2015 Beverly C. Gatton ’86
2016 Kathryn Fraser '09
2017 Andrew G. Talbott '05
2018 Dr. Robert Wood '80
2019 Kali M. Hague ’10

College of Veterinary Medicine

1987 Dr. William R. Pritchard '46
1990 Dr. Richard B. Talbot '54, '58
1992 Dr. Harry Mussman '57, '59, '65
1993 Dr. Walter Bowie '47
1994 Dr. Wade O. Brinker '39
1995 Dr. Leo A. Whitehair '53
1996 Dr. Nancy K. Jaax '71, '73
1997 Dr. John Phillips Gibson '53, '59
1998 Dr. Bruce Little '65
1999 Dr. Curt J. Mann '86
2000 Dr. Janice M. Lilly Miller '60, '62, '63
2001 Dr. Larry R. Bramlage '75
2002 Dr. Harold Garner '57, '62, '64
2003 Dr. Ross Clark '61, '63
2004 Dr. Daniel "Dan" C. Richardson '75, '77 
2005 Dr. Kelly F. Lechtenberg '87, '88
2006 Dr. David R. Franz '69, '70
2007 Dr. Jane E. Brunt '77, '80
2008 Dr. Gregory S. Hammer '71, '73
2009 Joe L. Mauderly  '65, '67
2010 Steve Henry '70, '72
2011 Guy H. Palmer, '77, '80
2012 Dr. Sara L. Mark ’77, ’83
2013 Terry F. McElwain '78, '80
2014 James R. Coffman ’60, ’62, ’69
2015 Tara Donovan, DVM ’98
2016 Bob Smith, DVM '68, '70, '76
2017 Dr. Jerry P. Jaax '72
2018 Michael Whitehair, DVM '72, '74
2019 M. Gatz Riddell, Jr. ’77